This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
banner_image
U9 TEAM FIXTURES 2018

Day

Date

Venue

Teams + Ashton

Monday

23rd April

Droylsden

Droylsden 1, Droylsden 2,Denton, Denton St Lawrence & Dukinfield

Monday

30th April

Flowery Field

Denton, Flowery Field, Friends Sporting, Hyde & Woodhouses

Monday

7th May

Ashton

Droylsden 1, Droylsden 2, Dukinfield, Micklehurst & Woodhouses

Monday

14th May

Woodhouses

Denton St Lawrence, Glossop, Hyde, Micklehurst & Woodhouses

Monday

21st May

Micklehurst

Droylsden 1, Droylsden 2, Hyde, Micklehurst & Woodhouses

Monday

28th May

Friends Sporting

Denton, Denton St Lawrence, Dukinfield, Flowery Field & Friends Sporting

Monday

4th June

Ashton

Denton, Dukinfield, Flowery Field, Friends Sporting & Glossop

Monday

11th June

Droylsden

Droylsden 1, Droylsden 2, Dukinfield, Glossop, & Woodhouses

Monday

18th June

Woodhouses

Denton St Lawrence, Dukinfield, Hyde’ Micklehurst & Woodhouses

Monday

25th June

Denton

Denton, Denton St Lawrence, Flowery Field, Friends Sporting & Hyde

Monday

2nd July

Droylsden

Droylsden 1, Droylsden 2, Denton, Denton St Lawrence & Hyde

Monday

9th July

Hyde

Denton, Dukinfield, Glossop, Hyde & Micklehurst

Monday

16th July

Ashton

Denton St Lawrence, Dukinfield, Hyde, Micklehurst & Woodhouses

Monday

23rd July

Flowery Field

Droylsden 1, Droylsden 2, Denton St Lawrence, Flowery Field & Friends Sporting


U13 XI FIXTURES 2018

Sunday

22nd April

Woodhouses

H

Sunday

29th April

Austerlands

H

Sunday

6th May

Glodwick

A

Sunday

13th May

Greenfield

H

Sunday

20th May

Heyside

A

Sunday

27th May

Saddleworth / Micklehurst

H

Sunday

3rd June

Royton

A

Sunday

10th June

Uppermill

A

Sunday

17th June

Werneth

H

Sunday

24th June

Friends Sporting

H

Sunday

1st July

Flowery Field

A

Sunday

8th July

Denton West

H

Sunday

15th  July

Droylsden

A

Sunday

22nd July

Denton St Lawrence

H


U11 XI FIXTURES 2018

Wednesday

25th April

Austerlands

H

Wednesday

2nd May

Glodwick

A

Wednesday

9th May

Werneth

A

Wednesday

16th May

Friarmere

A

Wednesday

23rd May

Woodhouses

H

Wednesday

30th May

Heyside

A

Wednesday

6th June

Dukinfield

H

Wednesday

13th June

Denton St Lawrence

H

Wednesday

20th June

Friends Sporting Club

A

Wednesday

27th June

Friarmere B

H

Wednesday

4th July

Friarmere A

A

Wednesday

11th July

Austerlands

A

Wednesday

18th July

Saddleworth

H

Wednesday

25th July

Flowery Field

A


U15 XI FIXTURES 2018

Monday

23rd April

Whalley Range

H

Monday

30th April

Denton

H

Monday

7th May

Denton St Lawrence

A

Monday

14th May

Denton West

H

Monday

21st May

Dukinfield

A

Monday

28th May

Flowery Field

H

Monday

4th June

Glossop

A

Monday

11th June

Saddleworth / Micklehurst

A

Monday

18th June

Stayley

H

Monday

25th June

Austerlands

A

Monday

2nd July

Royton

H

Monday

9th July

Glodwick

A

Monday

16th July

Woodhouses

A

Monday

23rd July

Greenfield

H


3rd XI FIXTURES 2018

Sunday

22nd April

Stayley

A

Sunday

6th May

Micklehurst

H

Sunday

20th May

Whalley Range

A

Sunday

10th June

Whalley Range

A

Sunday

24th June

Werneth

A

Sunday

1st July

Werneth

H

Sunday

8th July

Stayley

H

Sunday

15th July

Whalley Range

H

Sunday

22nd July

South West Manchester

A

Sunday

29th July

Failsworth Macedonia

H

Sunday

5th August

Micklehurst

A

Sunday

19th August

Failsworth Macedonia

A

Sunday

26th August

Friends Sporting Club

H

Sunday

2nd September

Werneth

A

Sunday

9th September

Friends Sporting Club

A

Sunday

16th September

Friends Sporting Club

H

Sunday

23rd September

South West Manchester

H


Please note that on moving to the Greater Manchester Cricket League in 2018 maintenance of the Club's fixtures and results is required to be undertaken on Cric HQ.  

This can be found at Cric HQ .  The site requires registration which is free.

Alternatively the fixtures are listed below and also included on the Club Calendar which can be found on the main menu bar or by following this link  Ashton CC fixtures 2018
2nd XI FIXTURES 2018

Saturday

21st April

Denton

A

Saturday

28th April

Saddleworth

H

Saturday

5th May

Failsworth Macedonia

A

Saturday

12th May

Moorside

A

Saturday

19th May

Woodhouses

H

Saturday

26th May

Heywood

A

Saturday

2nd June

Royton

H

Saturday

9th June

Newton Heath

H

Saturday

16th June

Hollinwood

H

Saturday

23rd June

Heyside

A

Saturday

30th June

Ashton Ladysmith

H

Saturday

7th July

Denton

H

Saturday

14th July

Saddleworth

A

Saturday

21st July

Failsworth Macedonia

H

Saturday

28th July

Moorside

H

Saturday

4th August

Woodhouses

A

Saturday

11th August

Heywood

H

Saturday

18th August

Royton

A

Saturday

25th August

Newton Heath

A

Saturday

1st September

Hollinwood

A

Saturday

8th September

Heyside

H

Saturday

15th September

Ashton Ladysmith

A


1st XI FIXTURES 2018

Saturday

21st April

South West Manchester

H

Saturday

28th April

Wythenshawe

A

Saturday

5th May

Radcliffe

H

Saturday

12th May

Friarmere

H

Saturday

19th May

Oldham

A

Saturday

26th May

Bolton Deane and Derby

H

Saturday

2nd June

Whalley Range 2nd XI

A

Saturday

9th June

Hollinwood

A

Saturday

16th June

Uppermill

A

Saturday

23rd June

Austerlands

H

Saturday

30th June

Edenfield

A

Saturday

7th July

South West Manchester

A

Saturday

14th July

Wythenshawe

H

Saturday

21st July

Radcliffe

A

Saturday

28th July

Friarmere

A

Saturday

4th August

Oldham

H

Saturday

11th August

Bolton Deane and Derby

A

Saturday

18th August

Whalley Range 2nd XI

H

Saturday

25th August

Hollinwood

H

Saturday

1st September

Uppermill

H

Saturday

8th September

Austerlands

A

Saturday

15th September

Edenfield

H